Due to recent travel advice updates from health officials in Scandinavia on August 12 regarding COVID-19 we have decided to change the date and venue of this event (to be confirmed).
Further details will be announced directly to all participants and posted here. For any questions until then, please contact us here.
NF QUALIFICATION CAMP

Win a tryout stay at Sporting CP, or get selected for our scholarship program!

NF Qualification Camp

More than 100 players will be given the opportunity to get selected as 1 out of 8 players that will win a tryout stay with training at the academy of Sporting CP, and 1 out of 2 spots on NF Academy´s Scholarship program. One scout from Sporting CP, will together with the academy directors of NF Academy, select 8 lucky winners in Norway, where NF Qualification Camp will take place.

How to participate?

To participate in NF Qualification camp, you have to qualify through the camps called NF International. The NF International camps will be held in different cities in these countries; Norway, Sweden, Denmark, Finland, Germany and Poland. From every camp, there will be selected winners that represent each age-group 2007, 2006, 2005 and 2004.

These will be called “Player of the camp” or  “Player of the age category”, and will pass on to NF Qualification Camp, where all local costs will be covered for the players. We also have a limited number of spots for players that can be selected from the other NF Academy programs.

Qualified players 2020

Underneath here, you can see which players that were selected and qualified for NF Qualification Camp 2020, and from which events they came from.

  • Sander Heggestad, Sogndal (2006)
    Sander Heggestad,
    Sogndal (2006)
    Player of the age category

    NF International Voss
    14 – 18 Aug 2020

  • Lucas Døsen, Nore Neset IL (2007)
    Lucas Døsen,
    Nore Neset IL (2007)
    Player of the age category

    NF International Voss
    14 – 18 Aug 2020

  • Dilet Ghebar,Ås IL (2004)
    Dilet Ghebar,
    Ås IL (2004)
    Player of the age category

    NF International Gjøvik
    14 – 16 Aug 2020

  • Junior Irakoze,Harestua IL (2005)
    Junior Irakoze,
    Harestua IL (2005)
    Player of the age category

    NF International Gjøvik
    14 – 16 Aug 2020

  • Arvid Høin,Steinkjær (2006)
    Arvid Høin,
    Steinkjær (2006)
    Player of the age category

    NF International Gjøvik
    14 – 16 Aug 2020

  • Simen Østerud,Raufoss IL (2007)
    Simen Østerud,
    Raufoss IL (2007)
    Player of the age category

    NF International Gjøvik
    14 – 16 Aug 2020

  • Wiliam Lindqvist,IFK Nyköping (2004)
    Wiliam Lindqvist,
    IFK Nyköping (2004)
    Player of the age category

    NF International Nyköping
    10 – 12 Aug 2020

  • Markus Holm,IFK Nyköping (2005)
    Markus Holm,
    IFK Nyköping (2005)
    Player of the age category

    NF International Nyköping
    10 – 12 Aug 2020

  • Emil Claesson,Hargs BK (2006)
    Emil Claesson,
    Hargs BK (2006)
    Player of the age category

    NF International Nyköping
    10 – 12 Aug 2020

  • Jordan Broman,Nyköpings BIS (2007)
    Jordan Broman,
    Nyköpings BIS (2007)
    Player of the age category

    NF International Nyköping
    10 – 12 Aug 2020

  • Vebjørn Amundsen, Stakkevollan IL (2004)
    Vebjørn Amundsen,
    Stakkevollan IL (2004)
    Player of the age category

    NF International Tromsø
    7 – 9 Aug 2020

  • Elias Langmo, FK Senja (2005)
    Elias Langmo,
    FK Senja (2005)
    Player of the age category

    NF International Tromsø
    7 – 9 Aug 2020

  • Kristian Mathisen,Varden FK (2006)
    Kristian Mathisen,
    Varden FK (2006)
    Player of the age category

    NF International Tromsø
    7 – 9 Aug 2020

  • Sivert Arntsen,Ballangen FK (2007)
    Sivert Arntsen,
    Ballangen FK (2007)
    Player of the age category

    NF International Tromsø
    7 – 9 Aug 2020

  • Olav Dalhaug,Vestnes Varfjell (2005)
    Olav Dalhaug,
    Vestnes Varfjell (2005)
    Player of the age category

    NF International Molde
    3 – 5 Aug 2020

  • Johannes Aslaksen,Dahle IL (2005)
    Johannes Aslaksen,
    Dahle IL (2005)
    Player of the age category

    NF International Molde
    3 – 5 Aug 2020

  • Aron Listuen,BUD IL (2006)
    Aron Listuen,
    BUD IL (2006)
    Player of the age category

    NF International Molde
    3 – 5 Aug 2020

  • Egil Dalhaug,Vestnes Varfjell (2007)
    Egil Dalhaug,
    Vestnes Varfjell (2007)
    Player of the age category

    NF International Molde
    3 – 5 Aug 2020

  • Mattia Ruggieri,Acqua&Sapone (2004)
    Mattia Ruggieri,
    Acqua&Sapone (2004)
    Player of the age category

    NF International Stavanger
    3 – 5 Aug 2020

  • Jonas Halvorsen,Sandnes-Ulf (2005)
    Jonas Halvorsen,
    Sandnes-Ulf (2005)
    Player of the age category

    NF International Stavanger
    3 – 5 Aug 2020

  • Daniel Helle,Hundvåg FK (2007)
    Daniel Helle,
    Hundvåg FK (2007)
    Player of the age category

    NF International Stavanger
    3 – 5 Aug 2020

  • Adrian Holta,Staal Jørpeland (2006)
    Adrian Holta,
    Staal Jørpeland (2006)
    Player of the age category

    NF International Stavanger
    3 – 5 Aug 2020

  • Lukas Heiman,FC Kontu (2004)
    Lukas Heiman,
    FC Kontu (2004)
    Player of the age category

    NF International Helsinki
    3 – 5 Aug 2020

  • Topi Lehtinen,Ilves (2007)
    Topi Lehtinen,
    Ilves (2007)
    Player of the age category

    NF International Helsinki
    3 – 5 Aug 2020

  • David Dehli,Kolbotn (2004)
    David Dehli,
    Kolbotn (2004)
    Player of the age category

    NF International Kolbotn
    3 – 5 Aug 2020

  • William Østli, (2006)
    William Østli,
    (2006)
    Player of the age category

    NF International Kolbotn
    3 – 5 Aug 2020

  • Henrik Kveen,Rælingen (2007)
    Henrik Kveen,
    Rælingen (2007)
    Player of the age category

    NF International Kolbotn
    3 – 5 Aug 2020

  • Elias Myrvang,Meløy FK (2004)
    Elias Myrvang,
    Meløy FK (2004)
    Player of the age category

    NF International Trondheim
    31 Jul – 2 Aug 2020

  • Isak Noteng,Tiller Fotball (2004)
    Isak Noteng,
    Tiller Fotball (2004)
    Player of the age category

    NF International Trondheim
    31 Jul – 2 Aug 2020

  • Kasper Haugerøy,Namsos IL (2006)
    Kasper Haugerøy,
    Namsos IL (2006)
    Player of the age category

    NF International Trondheim
    31 Jul – 2 Aug 2020

  • Kristian Birkelund,Il Halsakameratene (2007)
    Kristian Birkelund,
    Il Halsakameratene (2007)
    Player of the age category

    NF International Trondheim
    31 Jul – 2 Aug 2020

  • Kristian Klokk,SH Ålesund (2004)
    Kristian Klokk,
    SH Ålesund (2004)
    Player of the age category

    NF International Ålesund
    31 Jul – 2 Aug 2020

  • Sander Arntsberg,IL Trond (2005)
    Sander Arntsberg,
    IL Trond (2005)
    Player of the age category

    NF International Ålesund
    31 Jul – 2 Aug 2020

  • Karl Gangstad,SK Rollon (2006)
    Karl Gangstad,
    SK Rollon (2006)
    Player of the age category

    NF International Ålesund
    31 Jul – 2 Aug 2020

  • Aleksander Hauskern,Godøy IL (2007)
    Aleksander Hauskern,
    Godøy IL (2007)
    Player of the age category

    NF International Ålesund
    31 Jul – 2 Aug 2020

  • Mohammad Al Hasan,Bogense (2004)
    Mohammad Al Hasan,
    Bogense (2004)
    Player of the age category

    NF International Odense
    27 – 29 Jul 2020

  • Sebastian Ammentorp,Nyborg FC (2005)
    Sebastian Ammentorp,
    Nyborg FC (2005)
    Player of the age category

    NF International Odense
    27 – 29 Jul 2020

  • Prasant Poudel,Nyborg FC (2006)
    Prasant Poudel,
    Nyborg FC (2006)
    Player of the age category

    NF International Odense
    27 – 29 Jul 2020

  • Linus Dabrowski, (2007)
    Linus Dabrowski,
    (2007)
    Player of the age category

    NF International Odense
    27 – 29 Jul 2020

  • Oskar Nielsen,Hfk (2004)
    Oskar Nielsen,
    Hfk (2004)
    Player of the age category

    NF International Esbjerg
    23 – 25 Jul 2020

  • Simon Jørgensen,Esbjerg fB (2005)
    Simon Jørgensen,
    Esbjerg fB (2005)
    Player of the age category

    NF International Esbjerg
    23 – 25 Jul 2020

  • Rasmus Hansen,Ribe Boldklub (2006)
    Rasmus Hansen,
    Ribe Boldklub (2006)
    Player of the age category

    NF International Esbjerg
    23 – 25 Jul 2020

  • Bertram Sørensen,Esbjerg fB (2007)
    Bertram Sørensen,
    Esbjerg fB (2007)
    Player of the age category

    NF International Esbjerg
    23 – 25 Jul 2020

  • Konrad Mckeown,Strands IF (2004)
    Konrad Mckeown,
    Strands IF (2004)
    Player of the age category

    NF International Västerås
    20 – 22 Jul 2020

  • Fabian Andersson,Kungsbacka IF (2005)
    Fabian Andersson,
    Kungsbacka IF (2005)
    Player of the age category

    NF International Västerås
    20 – 22 Jul 2020

  • Axel Elmberger,Ekerö IK (2006)
    Axel Elmberger,
    Ekerö IK (2006)
    Player of the age category

    NF International Västerås
    20 – 22 Jul 2020

  • Rasmus Nehrman,Barkarö SK (2007)
    Rasmus Nehrman,
    Barkarö SK (2007)
    Player of the age category

    NF International Västerås
    20 – 22 Jul 2020

  • Sakari Korri,Pallo-Iirot (2005)
    Sakari Korri,
    Pallo-Iirot (2005)
    Player of the age category

    NF International Turku
    20 – 22 Jul 2020

  • Veeti Kuukkanen,FC Inter Turku (2006)
    Veeti Kuukkanen,
    FC Inter Turku (2006)
    Player of the age category

    NF International Turku
    20 – 22 Jul 2020

  • Djoully Nzoko,FC Inter Turku (2007)
    Djoully Nzoko,
    FC Inter Turku (2007)
    Player of the age category

    NF International Turku
    20 – 22 Jul 2020

Upcoming NF Academy events

Date Program Country Place Age Group
19 - 20 Sep 2020 NF Weekend Training Norway Fåberg 2004-2011
19 - 20 Sep 2020 NF Weekend Training Denmark Odense 2004-2011
28 Sep - 2 Oct 2020 NF Autumn Training Norway Asker 2004-2011
29 Sep - 1 Okt 2020 NF Autumn Training Norway Grimstad 2004-2011
3 - 4 Oct 2020 NF Weekend Training Norway Orkland 2004-2011
3 - 4 Oct 2020 NF Weekend Training Sweden Malmo 2004-2011
3 - 4 Oct NF Weekend Training Norway Fjellhamar 2004-2011
5 - 7 Oct 2020 NF Autumn Training Norway Bergen 2004-2011
5 - 7 Oct 2020 NF Autumn Training Norway Brattvåg 2004-2011
9 - 11 Oct 2020 NF Autumn Training Norway Stavanger 2004-2011

See the overview of all programs here

The Road to Sporting 2019

Blertun Isufi, Noah Solheim, Sahle Wålberg, Alfredo Steiner, Ingvar Kolbjørnsen and Bashir Bashiir (players on the picture), became last years winners of tryout stay at Sporting CP. After this tryout stay filled with training, both Blerton Isufi and Bashir Bashiir has been invited back to train more, and to play tournaments. All players (with the exception of Ingvar Kolbjørnsen) has also been accepted onto our scholarship program, where we in cooperation with the players work to prepare them for a professional career.

We are looking forward to giving 8 new players the same chances for success during NF Qualification Camp in 2020.

QUALIFIED PLAYERS 2019

Underneath here, you can see which players that were selected and qualified for NF Qualification Camp 2019, and from which events they came from.

NF International Göteborg 17 – 19 June

Alfredo Steiner 2006 (GAIS)
Alfredo Steiner 2006 (GAIS)
Fabian Andersson 2005 (Kungsbacka IF)
Fabian Andersson 2005 (Kungsbacka IF)
André Olindersson 2004 (Torslanda IK)
André Olindersson 2004 (Torslanda IK)

NF International Malmö 17 – 19 June

Bjorn Rosenlund 2006 (Kulladals FF)
Bjorn Rosenlund 2006 (Kulladals FF)
Alexi Hughes 2005 (Trelleborg FF)
Alexi Hughes 2005 (Trelleborg FF)
Christoffer Ekberg 2004 (Kvarnby IK)
Christoffer Ekberg 2004 (Kvarnby IK)

NF International Bergen 24 – 26 June

Yaya Yabets 2006 (Baune)
Yaya Yabets 2006 (Baune)
Tobias Sagstad 2005 (Marikollen)
Tobias Sagstad 2005 (Marikollen)
Petter Sorensen 2004 (Sotra Sportsklubb)
Petter Sorensen 2004 (Sotra Sportsklubb)

NF International Stavanger 28 – 30 June

Lucas Gilja 2006 (Dirdal IL)
Lucas Gilja 2006 (Dirdal IL)
Tord Flolid 2005 (Sandnes Ilf)
Tord Flolid 2005 (Sandnes Ilf)
Rolf Hesby 2004 (Viking)
Rolf Hesby 2004 (Viking)

NF International Tønsberg 5 – 7 July

Blerton Isufi, 2006 (Fredrikstad FK)
Blerton Isufi, 2006 (Fredrikstad FK)
Elias Engeseth, 2005 (Tønsberg FK)
Elias Engeseth, 2005 (Tønsberg FK)
Danilo dos Santos, 2004 (Sandefjord G16)
Danilo dos Santos, 2004 (Sandefjord G16)

NF International Esbjerg 25 – 27 July

Fahim Anwari, 2006 (Grindsted GIF)
Fahim Anwari, 2006 (Grindsted GIF)
Elias Andersen, 2005 (SGI/SSK)
Elias Andersen, 2005 (SGI/SSK)
Oskar Nielsen, 2004 (HFK)
Oskar Nielsen, 2004 (HFK)

NF International Odense 30 July – 1 August

Ebrahim Al-jaburi, 2006 (Odense Boldklub)
Ebrahim Al-jaburi, 2006 (Odense Boldklub)
Tobias Øland, 2005 (Brabrand IF)
Tobias Øland, 2005 (Brabrand IF)
Noah Lauritzen, 2004 (Vejle Boldklub)
Noah Lauritzen, 2004 (Vejle Boldklub)

NF International Oslo 5 – 7 August

Theodor Sørensen, 2006 (Lyn)
Theodor Sørensen, 2006 (Lyn)
Magnus Mehl, 2005 (Korsvoll IL)
Magnus Mehl, 2005 (Korsvoll IL)
Soran Ostadi, 2004 (Lørenskog IF)
Soran Ostadi, 2004 (Lørenskog IF)

NF International Alta 6 – 8 August

Jørgen Bull Kristensen, 2006 (Alta IF)
Jørgen Bull Kristensen, 2006 (Alta IF)
Magnus Laaksonen, 2005 (Alta)
Magnus Laaksonen, 2005 (Alta)
Håkon Tverfjeld, 2004 (Bossekop UL)
Håkon Tverfjeld, 2004 (Bossekop UL)

NF International Ålesund 9 – 11 August

Daniel Sætren, 2006 (Svelgen TIF)
Daniel Sætren, 2006 (Svelgen TIF)
Ferdinand Irving, 2005 (Rollon FK)
Ferdinand Irving, 2005 (Rollon FK)
Kristian Flovik, 2004 (Sportsklubben Herd)
Kristian Flovik, 2004 (Sportsklubben Herd)

NF International Bergen 9 – 11 August

Magnus Stenevik, 2006 (Søreide IL)
Magnus Stenevik, 2006 (Søreide IL)
Ingvar Kolbjornsen, 2005 (Loddefjord)
Ingvar Kolbjornsen, 2005 (Loddefjord)
Noah Solheim, 2004 (Dale IL)
Noah Solheim, 2004 (Dale IL)

NF International Kristiansand 12 – 14 August

Sebastian Fjellheim, 2006 (FK Donn)
Sebastian Fjellheim, 2006 (FK Donn)
Sebastian Olsrud, 2005 (Heggedal IL)
Sebastian Olsrud, 2005 (Heggedal IL)
Ole Mortensen-Brekke, 2004 (Grane)
Ole Mortensen-Brekke, 2004 (Grane)

NF International Haugesund 12 – 14 August

Hakon Eriksen, 2006 (Stegaberg IL)
Hakon Eriksen, 2006 (Stegaberg IL)
Téo Strand, 2005 (FK Vidar)
Téo Strand, 2005 (FK Vidar)
Christian Sveen, 2004 (Djerv 1919)
Christian Sveen, 2004 (Djerv 1919)

NF International Göteborg 12 – 14 August

Adam Friman, 2006 (Gais)
Adam Friman, 2006 (Gais)
Eddi Atic, 2005 (Gais)
Eddi Atic, 2005 (Gais)
Aulon Bitiqi, 2004 (IFK strömstad)
Aulon Bitiqi, 2004 (IFK strömstad)

NF International Tromsø 16 – 18 August

Hunor Bogdan, 2006 (Tromsø IL D)
Hunor Bogdan, 2006 (Tromsø IL D)
Odin Sørensen, 2005
(Lyngen/karnes)
Odin Sørensen, 2005 (Lyngen/karnes)
Eirik Valhovd, 2004 (Medkila IL)
Eirik Valhovd, 2004 (Medkila IL)

NF International Gjøvik 16 – 18 August

Simen Brenden, 2006 (Raufoss Fotball)
Simen Brenden, 2006 (Raufoss Fotball)
Andro Yonas, 2005 (Vind IL)
Andro Yonas, 2005 (Vind IL)
Harald Strandlie, 2004 (FK Gjøvik-Lyn)
Harald Strandlie, 2004 (FK Gjøvik-Lyn)

NF International Malmö 16 – 18 August

Elias Kadim, 2005 (Brøndby IF)
Elias Kadim, 2005 (Brøndby IF)
Bashir Bashiir, 2005 (Alvesta GIF)
Bashir Bashiir, 2005 (Alvesta GIF)
Edvin Wiik, 2004 (Lilla Torg FF)
Edvin Wiik, 2004 (Lilla Torg FF)

FIND YOUR EVENT

- Choose one option - You will be automatically redirected to the selected option results -

Start typing and press Enter to search