Players qualified for NF Qualification Camp

sporting stadium background

The Road to Sporting

In the overview below you can follow which players are named “Player of the Age category” in the NF International camps. These players are eligible to participate in the NF Qualification Camp in Denmark on 23 to 25 of August. The players here get all the local costs covered and the 6 players who stand out at the NF Qualification Camp will qualify for a training stay at the Sporting Academy.

NF International Göteborg 17 – 19 June

Alfredo Steiner 2006 (GAIS)
Alfredo Steiner 2006 (GAIS)
Fabian Andersson 2005 (Kungsbacka IF)
Fabian Andersson 2005 (Kungsbacka IF)
André Olindersson 2004 (Torslanda IK)
André Olindersson 2004 (Torslanda IK)

NF International Malmö 17 – 19 June

Bjorn Rosenlund 2006 (Kulladals FF)
Bjorn Rosenlund 2006 (Kulladals FF)
Alexi Hughes 2005 (Trelleborg FF)
Alexi Hughes 2005 (Trelleborg FF)
Christoffer Ekberg 2004 (Kvarnby IK)
Christoffer Ekberg 2004 (Kvarnby IK)

NF International Bergen 24 – 26 June

Yaya Yabets 2006 (Baune)
Yaya Yabets 2006 (Baune)
Tobias Sagstad 2005 (Marikollen)
Tobias Sagstad 2005 (Marikollen)
Petter Sorensen 2004 (Sotra Sportsklubb)
Petter Sorensen 2004 (Sotra Sportsklubb)

NF International Stavanger 28 – 30 June

Lucas Gilja 2006 (Dirdal IL)
Lucas Gilja 2006 (Dirdal IL)
Tord Flolid 2005 (Sandnes Ilf)
Tord Flolid 2005 (Sandnes Ilf)
Rolf Hesby 2004 (Viking)
Rolf Hesby 2004 (Viking)

NF International Tønsberg 5 – 7 July

Blerton Isufi, 2006 (Fredrikstad FK)
Blerton Isufi, 2006 (Fredrikstad FK)
Elias Engeseth, 2005 (Tønsberg FK)
Elias Engeseth, 2005 (Tønsberg FK)
Danilo dos Santos, 2004 (Sandefjord G16)
Danilo dos Santos, 2004 (Sandefjord G16)

NF International Esbjerg 25 – 27 July

Fahim Anwari, 2006 (Grindsted GIF)
Fahim Anwari, 2006 (Grindsted GIF)
Elias Andersen, 2005 (SGI/SSK)
Elias Andersen, 2005 (SGI/SSK)
Oskar Nielsen, 2004 (HFK)
Oskar Nielsen, 2004 (HFK)

NF International Odense 30 July – 1 August

Ebrahim Al-jaburi, 2006 (Odense Boldklub)
Ebrahim Al-jaburi, 2006 (Odense Boldklub)
Tobias Øland, 2005 (Brabrand IF)
Tobias Øland, 2005 (Brabrand IF)
Noah Lauritzen, 2004 (Vejle Boldklub)
Noah Lauritzen, 2004 (Vejle Boldklub)

NF International Oslo 5 – 7 August

Theodor Sørensen, 2006 (Lyn)
Theodor Sørensen, 2006 (Lyn)
Magnus Mehl, 2005 (Korsvoll IL)
Magnus Mehl, 2005 (Korsvoll IL)
Soran Ostadi, 2004 (Lørenskog IF)
Soran Ostadi, 2004 (Lørenskog IF)

NF International Alta 6 – 8 August

Jørgen Bull Kristensen, 2006 (Alta IF)
Jørgen Bull Kristensen, 2006 (Alta IF)
Magnus Laaksonen, 2005 (Alta)
Magnus Laaksonen, 2005 (Alta)
Håkon Tverfjeld, 2004 (Bossekop UL)
Håkon Tverfjeld, 2004 (Bossekop UL)

NF International Ålesund 9 – 11 August

Daniel Sætren, 2006 (Svelgen TIF)
Daniel Sætren, 2006 (Svelgen TIF)
Ferdinand Irving, 2005 (Rollon FK)
Ferdinand Irving, 2005 (Rollon FK)
Kristian Flovik, 2004 (Sportsklubben Herd)
Kristian Flovik, 2004 (Sportsklubben Herd)

NF International Bergen 9 – 11 August

Magnus Stenevik, 2006 (Søreide IL)
Magnus Stenevik, 2006 (Søreide IL)
Ingvar Kolbjornsen, 2005 (Loddefjord)
Ingvar Kolbjornsen, 2005 (Loddefjord)
Noah Solheim, 2004 (Dale IL)
Noah Solheim, 2004 (Dale IL)

NF International Kristiansand 12 – 14 August

Sebastian Fjellheim, 2006 (FK Donn)
Sebastian Fjellheim, 2006 (FK Donn)
Sebastian Olsrud, 2005 (Heggedal IL)
Sebastian Olsrud, 2005 (Heggedal IL)
Ole Mortensen-Brekke, 2004 (Grane)
Ole Mortensen-Brekke, 2004 (Grane)

NF International Haugesund 12 – 14 August

Hakon Eriksen, 2006 (Stegaberg IL)
Hakon Eriksen, 2006 (Stegaberg IL)
Téo Strand, 2005 (FK Vidar)
Téo Strand, 2005 (FK Vidar)
Christian Sveen, 2004 (Djerv 1919)
Christian Sveen, 2004 (Djerv 1919)

NF International Göteborg 12 – 14 August

Adam Friman, 2006 (Gais)
Adam Friman, 2006 (Gais)
Eddi Atic, 2005 (Gais)
Eddi Atic, 2005 (Gais)
Aulon Bitiqi, 2004 (IFK strömstad)
Aulon Bitiqi, 2004 (IFK strömstad)

NF International Tromsø 16 – 18 August

Hunor Bogdan, 2006 (Tromsø IL D)
Hunor Bogdan, 2006 (Tromsø IL D)
Odin Sørensen, 2005
(Lyngen/karnes)
Odin Sørensen, 2005 (Lyngen/karnes)
Eirik Valhovd, 2004 (Medkila IL)
Eirik Valhovd, 2004 (Medkila IL)

NF International Gjøvik 16 – 18 August

Simen Brenden, 2006 (Raufoss Fotball)
Simen Brenden, 2006 (Raufoss Fotball)
Andro Yonas, 2005 (Vind IL)
Andro Yonas, 2005 (Vind IL)
Harald Strandlie, 2004 (FK Gjøvik-Lyn)
Harald Strandlie, 2004 (FK Gjøvik-Lyn)

NF International Malmö 16 – 18 August

Elias Kadim, 2005 (Brøndby IF)
Elias Kadim, 2005 (Brøndby IF)
Bashir Bashiir, 2005 (Alvesta GIF)
Bashir Bashiir, 2005 (Alvesta GIF)
Edvin Wiik, 2004 (Lilla Torg FF)
Edvin Wiik, 2004 (Lilla Torg FF)

Start typing and press Enter to search